Relevant textual alternative to the image

Faculty/Staff Directory

HEAD OF SCHOOL OFFICE:

Michael S. Mullin –  Head of School
• B.S. Social Studies from West Chester University
• M.A. Educational Studies from Johns Hopkins University

Elisabeth Albaugh – Executive Assistant and Registrar
• B.A. from University of Maryland

Nicole Smith-Jones – Director of Curriculum and Instruction
• B.S. in Applied and Computational Mathematics from Bowie State University

• M.S. in Curriculum, Assessment, and Instruction from Walden University

• M.E. in Instructional Technology from University of Maryland University College

• Advanced Leadership Certification from Harvard Graduate School of Education


ADMISSIONS AND ADVANCEMENT OFFICE:

Nicole Boynes – Director of Admissions & Institutional Advancement

  • B.S. Business Administration from University of Mary Washington
  • M.S. Organizational Development/HR from Johns Hopkins University

 

Kicha Womack – Admissions Coordinator

  • B.A. Early Childhood Education Administration from Ashford University
  • M.B.A. from Ashford University 

 

Danielle Rochester – Development Coordinator

  • B.A. in Africana Studies/Political Science from University of Delaware

 


BUSINESS OFFICE:

Alagra Weaver – Chief Financial Officer
• B.S. Business of Administration/Accounting from Howard University
• MBA from University of Maryland University College

Teresa Blades – Accounts Receivable

Christina Zuleta – High School Prep Administrative Assistant/Accounts Payable


SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Kim Washington – School Counselor
• B.S. in Social Work from Xavier University
• M.S.W. from University of Louisville
• LCSWC/LICSW Certification

 

EXTENDED DAY:

Becky Williams – Director of Auxiliary Programs
• B.A. from Norfolk State University
• Certificate in Early Childhood Education from PGCC

TECHNOLOGY:

Eric Anderson – Director of Technology
• B.S. from Washington College, Chestertown

Marianna Ashton – SIS/Database Manager
• B.A. English from College of Notre Dame
• M.A. Contemporary Communications from College of Notre Dame

LEARNING RESOURCE TEACHER:

Sara Hill
• Clarion University of Pennsylvania
• B.S. in Education from Clarion University of Pennsylvania
• M.A. in Education from Bowling Green State University
• MD State Teacher’s Certification

 

ATHLETICS:

Jiordan Carter – Athletic Director
• B.S. in Sport and Recreation Science from George Mason University
• M.S. in Sport Management from George Mason University


THE DAISY LANE SCHOOL:

LaDonna Gordy – Head of the Daisy Lane School
• B.A. in English with a certificate in 20thCentury African-American History from University of Maryland at College Park
• Certificate from University of Maryland at College Park Honors College
• M.A. in African-American History from Howard University

 

Jennifer Wingert – The Daisy Lane School Administrative Assistant

Heba Alhashim – Explorer Teacher
• A.A. Early Childhood Education Anne Arundel Community College

 

Karen Beisler – Kindergarten Teacher
• B.S. in Corporate Health from Penn State College

 

Kaiya Cullum – Kindergarten Teacher
• B.S. in Child and Adolescent Studies from Bowie State University

 

Hannah Delaney – Explorer Teacher
• B.S. in Biology from Howard University
• A.A. in Science – Northern Virginia Community College
• M.A. Early Childhood Education
• Praxis 1

 

Pamela Greene – Explorer Assistant Teacher

 

JoAnn McCardell – Kindergarten Sacred Studies Teacher
• Towson State University

Mariyah Osborne – Explorer Assistant Teacher

 

Tracy Papadopoulos – Science/Technology Teacher
• B.A. from Oral Roberts University
• M.A. from University of Northern Iowa

Pam Polk – Media Specialist
• M.A. Educ. Curr. and Instruction from University of Kansas
• MD State Teacher’s Certification
• Lic. Educ. Lang. Therapist with NILD

Ariane Powell – Kindergarten Teacher
• B.A. in Elementary Education from Clarion University of Pennsylvania
• M.A. in Education, Curriculum, and Instruction from University of Phoenix

 

Belmar Sorto – Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

 

Tina Sullivan – Explorer Teacher
• B.A. Elementary Education from Oklahoma Baptist College
• ESOL Certification

 

Barbara Taylor – Discovery Teacher
• B.A. Human Relations from Trinity Washington University 
• MD State Teachers’ Certification
• Praxis 1

 

Arielle Usual – Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

 

Courtney White – Explorer Teaching Assistant

Cory Whittington – Physical Education Teacher
• B.S. Exercise Science and Coaching from Salisbury University

Devante Williams – Kindergarten Assistant

 

Lucia Young – Kindergarten Spanish Teacher
• B.A. Education/Foreign Language from University of Maryland


PRIMARY SCHOOL (Grades 1-4):

Dr. Charity Vinson – Head of Primary School
• B.A. Pre-medicine/Psychology from Hampton University
• M.S. Psychology from Lipscomb University
• Ed.S Education Specialist; Administration and Supervision from Lipscomb University
• Ed.D Organizational Leadership and Strategic Change from Lipscomb University

 

Julie Tickles – Primary School Administrative Assistant

 

Mary Baker – First Grade Teacher
• B.A. from Thomas Edison State College
• M.S. from Iona College

Olivia Bruce – Art Teacher

• B.A in Fine Arts from Marist College

 

Darcie Gingell-Manosa – First Grade Teacher
• B.A. in Elementary Education from King’s College, Wilkes-Barre
• M.A. in Curriculum and Instruction and TESOL from Phoenix University

 

Amy Green – Fourth Grade Teacher
• B.A. in Liberal Arts from California State University
• M.A. in Teaching from University of San Francisco

 

Cecilia Hage – Science Teacher
• B.S. in Elementary Education from St. Cloud State University, Minnesota

 

Sara Hill – Learning Resources Teacher

• Clarion University of Pennsylvania
• B.S. in Education from Clarion University of Pennsylvania
• M.A. in Education from Bowling Green State University
• MD State Teacher’s Certification

 

Tricia Hunte – Assistant Teacher
• Child Care Associate Degree

 

Denise Knox – Third Grade Teacher
• B.S. Speech & Hearing from Ithaca College
• M.A. Hearing & Speech Science from SUNY Plattsburgh

 

Christine Lawrence – Second Grade Teacher
•B.S. in Criminal Justice from St. John’s University

 

Kim Matthews – Assistant Teacher

• Child Development Associate Degree

 

Arianna Maxwell – Third Grade Teacher
• B.A. in Elementary Education from Alabama State University
• Elementary Education Certification

 

JoAnn McCardell – Sacred Studies Teacher
• Towson State University

Amy Ocampos – Second Grade Teacher
• B.S. from Marquette University

Pam Polk – Media Specialist
• M.A. Educ. Curriculum and Instruction from University of Kansas
• MD State Teacher’s Certification
• Lic. Educ. Lang. Therapist with NILD

Narmeen Reger – Technology Teacher
• B.S. from Frostburg State University
• M.A. Liberal Studies from Georgetown University

Rhonda Swann – Fourth Grade Teacher
• B.A. in Biology Pre-Med from Hampton University
• B.S. in Pharmacy from Howard University

Cory Whittington – Physical Education Teacher
• B.S. Exercise Science and Coaching from Salisbury University

Lucia Young – Primary School Spanish Teacher
• B.A. Education/Foreign Language from University of Maryland


HIGH SCHOOL PREP (Grades 5-8):

Dr. Victor Shin – Head of High School Prep
• B.A. in Political Science from University of Maryland College Park
• M.P.A. from University of Baltimore
• Ed.D. in Educational Leadership from University of Pennsylvania

 

Jiordan Carter – Athletic Director
• B.S. in Sport and Recreation Science from George Mason University
• M.S. in Sport Management from George Mason University

 

Jordan Wilson – High School Prep Administrative Assistant

 

Christina Zuleta – Business Office/High School Prep Administrative Assistant

 

Angelia Allen – Social Studies Teacher
• B.A. History from Mary Washington College
• M.A. History from University of Virginia

Emily Dodd – Math Teacher
• B.S. in Mathematics and Secondary Mathematics Education from Duquesne University

Dominic Ferragamo – Physical Education Teacher
• B.A. Communications from Salisbury University

Brian Hollar – Instrumental Music Teacher & Band Director
• B.S. in Music Education from West Chester University

Christopher Johnson – Math Teacher
• B.S. in Social Science from University of Maryland University College

 

Ruth Leonard – Language Arts Teacher
• B.S. in Child Behavioral Psychology from Bowie State University
• M.E. in Educational Leadership from Lourdes University

Austin Murphy – Music Teacher & Band Director
• B.A. in Music, Percussion Performance and Music Education from University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music
• M.A. in Music Education from University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music

Ahmad Queenan – Science Teacher
• B.S. in Biology from Morgan State University

Ashley Ryan – Social Studies Teacher
• B.A. in English from Towson University
• M.A. in Instructional Technology from University of Maryland Global Campus (in progress)

Chelsea Tarver – Language Arts Teacher
• B.A. in Childhood Education with concentration in History from St. John’s University (NY)
• M.E. in Elementary Education from Bowie State University

Cassandra Smith – Math Teacher
• B.A. in Liberal Arts from Pennsylvania State University
• M.A. in Curriculum & Instruction from Concordia University

Omari Wilson – Art Teacher
• B.F.A. from Virginia State University

 

Pat Wood – Technology Teacher
• B.S. from Washington Bible College

Mary Wright – 5th/6th Grade Science Teacher
• B.S. in Human Development from Virginia Tech University
• M.A.T. in Middle Grades Science from Liberty University 

 

 

Holy Trinity does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, creed, gender, sexual orientation, physical disability, or national origin in the administration of its educational program, admission and financial aid policies, employment practices, or other school administered programs.